Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 449
ACAROSPORACEAE
Acarospora glaucocarpa
ARTHONIACEAE
Arthonia
Arthonia cinnabarina
Arthonia platygraphidea
Arthonia rubella
Arthonia rubrocincta
Arthothelium spectabile
Cryptothecia evergladensis
Cryptothecia miniata
Cryptothecia rubrocincta
Cryptothecia striata
Herpothallon echinatum
Herpothallon rubrocinctum
Herpothallon rubroechinatum
Herpothallon sanguineum
BRIGANTIAEACEAE
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
CALICIACEAE
Amandinea punctata
Amandinea submontana
Baculifera imshaugiana
Buellia stillingiana
Dirinaria aegialita
Dirinaria confusa
Dirinaria leopoldii
Dirinaria picta
Dirinaria purpurascens
Hafellia pleiotera
Pyxine caesiopruinosa
Pyxine cocoes
Pyxine eschweileri
Pyxine sorediata
CANDELARIACEAE
Candelaria
Candelaria concolor
CLADONIACEAE
Cladina evansii
Cladina rangiferina
Cladina subtenuis
Cladonia
Cladonia alpestris
Cladonia bacillaris
Cladonia balfourii
Cladonia beaumontii
Cladonia bellidiflora
Cladonia boryi
Cladonia brevis
Cladonia caespiticia
Cladonia calycantha
Cladonia capitata
Cladonia cariosa
Cladonia caroliniana
Cladonia chlorophaea
Cladonia coniocraea
Cladonia cristatella
Cladonia cylindrica
Cladonia decorticata
Cladonia didyma
Cladonia evansii
Cladonia fimbriata
Cladonia floridana
Cladonia furcata
Cladonia gracilis
Cladonia grayi
Cladonia hypoxantha
Cladonia impexa
Cladonia incrassata
Cladonia leporina
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia maxima
Cladonia mitrula f. microcarpa
Cladonia nemoxyna
Cladonia pachycladodes
Cladonia parasitica
Cladonia perforata
Cladonia peziziformis
Cladonia piedmontensis
Cladonia pityrea
Cladonia polycarpoides
Cladonia prostrata
Cladonia pyxidata
Cladonia pyxidata var. neglecta
Cladonia ramulosa
Cladonia rangiferina
Cladonia rappii
Cladonia ravenelii
Cladonia rei
Cladonia robbinsii
Cladonia scabriuscula
Cladonia squamosa
Cladonia subcariosa
Cladonia subradiata
Cladonia subsetacea
Cladonia subtenuis
Cladonia symphycarpa
Cladonia uncialis
Cladonia verticillata
Pycnothelia papillaria
COCCOCARPIACEAE
Coccocarpia erythroxyli
Coccocarpia palmicola
COENOGONIACEAE
Coenogonium
Coenogonium subfallaciosum
COLLEMATACEAE
Collema
Collema furfuraceum var. luzonense
Leptogium
Leptogium austroamericanum
Leptogium azureum
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium denticulatum
Leptogium floridanum
Leptogium isidiosellum
Leptogium marginellum
Leptogium milligranum
CONIOCYBACEAE
Chaenotheca brunneola
Chaenotheca floridana
GOMPHILLACEAE
Echinoplaca similis
GRAPHIDACEAE
Acanthothecis peplophora
Chapsa platycarpa
Chapsa platycarpoides
Diorygma poitaei
Dyplolabia afzelii
Fissurina
Fissurina illiterata
Fissurina mexicana
Fissurina rufula
Glyphis cicatricosa
Graphis
Graphis acharii
Graphis appendiculata
Graphis argentata
Graphis caesiella
Graphis caesiocarpa
Graphis cupei
Graphis desquamescens
Graphis disserpens
Graphis oshioi
Graphis pseudocinerea
Graphis stellata
Graphis xanthospora
Leucodecton glaucescens
Myriotrema erodens
Myriotrema peninsulae
Myriotrema pycnoporellum
Ocellularia auberianoides
Ocellularia bahiana
Ocellularia obturascens
Phaeographis asteroides
Phaeographis erumpens
Phaeographis scalpturata
Phaeographis schizoloma
Platygramme caesiopruinosa
Platygramme pachnodes
Platygramme praestans
Reimnitzia santensis
Sarcographa labyrinthica
Thalloloma hypoleptum
Thecaria quassiicola
Thelotrema pachysporum
HAEMATOMMATACEAE
Haematomma
Haematomma accolens
Haematomma puniceum
HYGROPHORACEAE
Dictyonema
LECANORACEAE
Lecanora achroides
Lecanora argentata
Lecanora caesiorubella subsp. glaucomodes
Lecanora floridula
Lecanora leprosa
Lecanora muralis
Lecanora opiniconensis
Lecanora pseudargentata
Lecanora strobilina
Rhizoplaca chrysoleuca
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma
LETROUITIACEAE
Letrouitia domingensis
Letrouitia vulpina
MALMIDEACEAE
Malmidea granifera
Malmidea gyalectoides
Malmidea rhodopis
Malmidea vinosa
MONOBLASTIACEAE
Anisomeridium griffinii
OPEGRAPHACEAE
Opegrapha astraea
Opegrapha atra
Opegrapha candida
Opegrapha cypressi
PANNARIACEAE
Pannaria rubiginosa
PARMELIACEAE
Alectoria
Alectoria ochroleuca
Alectoria sarmentosa
Anzia colpodes
Bryoria fuscescens
Bryoria implexa
Bulbothrix goebelii
Bulbothrix isidiza
Canoparmelia amazonica
Canoparmelia caroliniana
Canoparmelia salacinifera
Canoparmelia texana
Cetraria ciliaris
Cetraria fendleri
Cetraria halei
Cetraria islandica
Cetraria oakesiana
Cetraria pinastri
Cetraria tuckermanii
Flavoparmelia caperata
Hypogymnia
Hypogymnia enteromorpha
Hypogymnia physodes
Hypotrachyna livida
Hypotrachyna osseoalba
Imshaugia aleurites
Letharia vulpina
Lichen
Parmelia
Parmelia aurulenta
Parmelia bolliana
Parmelia caperata
Parmelia centrifuga
Parmelia conspersa
Parmelia coralloidea
Parmelia cristifera
Parmelia dilatata
Parmelia disjuncta
Parmelia elegantula
Parmelia exasperatula
Parmelia galbina
Parmelia hypoleucites
Parmelia michauxiana
Parmelia perforata
Parmelia perlata
Parmelia physodes
Parmelia physodes f. vittatoides
Parmelia physodes var. enteromorpha
Parmelia physodes var. vittata
Parmelia praesorediosa
Parmelia rampoddensis
Parmelia reticulata
Parmelia rudecta
Parmelia saxatilis
Parmelia squarrosa
Parmelia subaurifera
Parmelia subolivacea
Parmelia sulcata
Parmelia sulphurata
Parmelia tinctorum
Parmelinopsis horrescens
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis spumosa
Parmeliopsis placorodia
Parmotrema
Parmotrema crinitum
Parmotrema cristiferum
Parmotrema dilatatum
Parmotrema endosulphureum
Parmotrema gardneri
Parmotrema hypoleucinum
Parmotrema michauxianum
Parmotrema perforatum
Parmotrema praesorediosum
Parmotrema rampoddense
Parmotrema reticulatum
Parmotrema subisidiosum
Parmotrema submarginale
Parmotrema subrigidum
Parmotrema sulphuratum
Parmotrema tinctorum
Parmotrema ultralucens
Parmotrema xanthinum
Platismatia glauca
Platismatia herrei
Pseudevernia cladonia
Pseudoparmelia baltimorensis
Pseudoparmelia caperata
Pseudoparmelia cubensis
Pseudoparmelia uleana
Punctelia subflava
Tuckermanella fendleri
Usnea
Usnea angulata
Usnea barbata
Usnea barbata var. hirta
Usnea cavernosa
Usnea ceratina
Usnea dimorpha
Usnea endochrysea
Usnea filipendula
Usnea fulvoreagens
Usnea hirta
Usnea longissima
Usnea mutabilis
Usnea rubicunda
Usnea strigosa
Usnea subfloridana
Usnea subfusca
Usnea subscabrosa
Usnea trichodea
Xanthoparmelia cumberlandia
Xanthoparmelia tasmanica
PELTIGERACEAE
Lobaria oregana
Lobaria pulmonaria
Lobaria ravenelii
Peltigera
Peltigera aphthosa
Peltigera canina
Peltigera elisabethae
Peltigera neckeri
Peltigera polydactylon
Peltigera praetextata
Peltigera rufescens
Peltigera spuria
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis
Pseudocyphellaria aurata
Solorina saccata
Sticta beauvoisii
PERTUSARIACEAE
Pertusaria expolita
Pertusaria leioplaca
Pertusaria marginata
Pertusaria paratuberculifera
Pertusaria sinusmexicani
Pertusaria tetrathalamia
Pertusaria xanthodes
PHYSCIACEAE
Anaptychia palmatula
Anaptychia speciosa
Heterodermia
Heterodermia albicans
Heterodermia crocea
Heterodermia leucomela
Heterodermia obscurata
Heterodermia pseudospeciosa
Heterodermia speciosa
Phaeophyscia adiastola
Phaeophyscia cernohorskyi
Phaeophyscia chloantha
Phaeophyscia ciliata
Phaeophyscia erythrocardia
Phaeophyscia hirtella
Phaeophyscia pusilloides
Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
Phaeophyscia sciastra
Physcia
Physcia adscendens
Physcia aipolia
Physcia alba
Physcia americana
Physcia aspera
Physcia atrostriata
Physcia caesia
Physcia cernohorskyi
Physcia chloantha
Physcia ciliata
Physcia elaeina
Physcia millegrana
Physcia orbicularis
Physcia orbicularis f. rubropulchra
Physcia phaea
Physcia sorediosa
Physcia stellaris
Physciopsis adglutinata
Physciopsis syncolla
Physconia detersa
Physconia muscigena
Rinodina oreina
PILOCARPACEAE
Byssoloma leucoblepharum
Calopadia floridana
Calopadia fusca
Calopadia puiggarii
Sporopodium phyllocharis
Tapellaria granulosa
PLACYNTHIACEAE
Placynthium nigrum
PORINACEAE
Porina nucula
Segestria leptalea
PSORACEAE
Psora russellii
PYRENULACEAE
Anthracothecium prasinum
Pyrenula
Pyrenula acutalis
Pyrenula anomala
Pyrenula aspistea
Pyrenula astroidea
Pyrenula concatervans
Pyrenula cruenta
Pyrenula cubana
Pyrenula falsaria
Pyrenula globifera
Pyrenula leucostoma
Pyrenula mamillana
Pyrenula mucosa
Pyrenula ochraceoflavens
Pyrenula punctella
Pyrenula quassiaecola
Pyrenula septicollaris
RAMALINACEAE
Bacidia
Bacidia aggregatula
Bacidia campalea
Bacidia chlorococca
Bacidia heterochroa
Bacidia hostheleoides
Bacidia medialis
Bacidia mutabilis
Bacidia russeola
Bacidia schweinitzii
Catillochroma
Crocynia pyxinoides
Ramalina
Ramalina americana
Ramalina complanata
Ramalina dasypoga
Ramalina denticulata
Ramalina montagnei
Ramalina paludosa
Ramalina stenospora
Ramalina subamplicata
Ramalina usnea
Ramalina willeyi
Toninia candida
phyllopsora kalbii
psorella
RHIZOCARPACEAE
Rhizocarpon geographicum
ROCCELLACEAE
Chiodecton
Enterographa anguinella
Syncesia byssina
SPHAEROPHORACEAE
Sphaerophorus globosus
STRIGULACEAE
Strigula phaea
TELOSCHISTACEAE
Caloplaca epiphora
Caloplaca epithallina
Caloplaca saxicola
Gyalolechia flavovirescens
Xanthoria candelaria
Xanthoria fallax
Xanthoria polycarpa
TELOSCHISTALES_FAMILY_INCERTAE_SEDIS
Malcolmiella fuscella
Malcolmiella vinosa
TEPHROMELATACEAE
Tephromela atra
THELENELLACEAE
Aspidothelium scutellicarpum
THELOTREMATACEAE
Diploschistes scruposa
TRYPETHELIACEAE
Astrothelium confusum
Astrothelium diplocarpoides
Astrothelium variolosum
Laurera megasperma
Polymeridium proponens
Trypethelium aeneum
Trypethelium eluteriae
Trypethelium nitidiusculum
Trypethelium ochroleucum
Trypethelium tropicum
UMBILICARIACEAE
Gyrophora dillenii
Lasallia papulosa
Umbilicaria hyperborea
Umbilicaria mammulata
Umbilicaria vellea
VERRUCARIACEAE
Dermatocarpon arenosaxi
Dermatocarpon miniatum
Placidium squamulosum
Family Not Defined
Alectoria montana